Red White Blue Blue Blue Blue Blue Blue Blue Blue Blue

The 5th
Beaverton Celebration Family Fun Run
a Beaverton Celebration Weekend Event
9:00am Saturday September 5, 2015

The Beaverton Fun Run is a timed 5K run/walk for serious competitors, casual athletes, or family members of all levels and ages who want to share in fun. The run/walk begins one hour before the 58th annual celebration parade.

OUR 2014 timed and sorted results. Well done everyone!!
See you in 2015 on September 5th !!!


SPONSORS

While riders are the heart and soul of any event, and officials are the mechanics who keep it all running, the sponsors are the glue who hold it all together allowing time for a race director to coordinate and put on the best event possible. Please say thank you to our sponsors by supporting their local businesses



Number First Last Category Gender Time
725 Lee Wienkes Senior 19+ M 16:16
781 Daniel Asakawa Senior 19+ M 18:27
196 Mike Flanigan Masters 40+ M 18:44
183 Brian Stocks Masters 40+ M 19:25
149 Tim Johnson Masters 40+ M 19:34
141 Keith A. Morton Masters 40+ M 20:47
772 Joseph G. Standish Senior 19+ M 20:52
746 Ashleigh Crunican Senior 19+ F 21:11
179 rick ralston Masters 40+ M 21:14
191 Curtis Roth Masters 40+ M 21:16
178 Travis Munroe Masters 40+ M 21:41
142 Bradford C. Ashley Masters 40+ M 21:48
145 Michael Fleming Masters 40+ M 22:15
146 Stan Hart Masters 40+ M 22:57
176 Mike Lesmeister Masters 40+ M 22:59
182 Larry Smith Masters 40+ M 23:07
771 Tim Cuff Senior 19+ M 23:34
730 Laura Doucet Senior 19+ F 23:44
779 rob staton Senior 19+ M 24:17
150 Franciscus Ladage Masters 40+ M 24:38
144 mark edwards Masters 40+ M 24:44
741 Stacy Nelson Senior 19+ F 24:54
783 Jake Peterka Senior 19+ M 24:59
181 Ivan Singleton Masters 40+ M 25:08
1175 Ryan Satter Junior 10-18 M 25:15
195 Rohan Coslho Masters 40+ M 26:37
177 Scott McCormack Masters 40+ M 26:42
185 Blake Aase Masters 40+ M 27:04
732 Elizabeth Grover Senior 19+ F 27:08
747 Mariel Swehla Senior 19+ F 27:20
742 Kate Williamsen Senior 19+ F 27:24
726 katie woodman Senior 19+ F 27:24
189 David Ball Masters 40+ M 27:24
129 Sally Hill Masters 40+ F 27:36
1167 Gavin Entenmann Junior 10-18 M 27:37
748 Brenda Dittrich Senior 19+ F 27:48
193 Ken Boorum Masters 40+ M 27:50
780 Eric Davis Senior 19+ M 27:52
724 Erika Tuenge Senior 19+ F 28:17
205 Sundari Arunarasu Junior 10-18 F 28:28
728 Heather Entenmann Senior 19+ F 28:32
720 Jamie Sharp Senior 19+ F 28:36
221 Thilaga Arunarasu Junior 10-18 F 28:41
785 Ashish Birla Senior 19+ M 28:42
775 Jerry Jones Senior 19+ M 28:48
729 Mary Jones Senior 19+ F 28:48
292 Carmel Larson Junior 10-18 F 28:52
294 Aliyah Steiner Junior 10-18 F 28:52
293 Adel Gunter Junior 10-18 F 28:52
190 Tim Jantos Masters 40+ M 29:05
737 Allison Acton Senior 19+ F 29:05
1083 Austin Boorum Junior 10-18 M 29:05
118 Tonya Mitchell Masters 40+ F 29:47
192 Peter Cuff Masters 40+ M 29:52
776 Orb Acton Senior 19+ M 29:58
291 Aurelia Acton Junior 10-18 F 29:58
715 Molly Norris Senior 19+ F 30:08
774 dhiraj garg Senior 19+ M 30:31
712 Kelly Mettler Senior 19+ F 30:32
194 Aaron Woody Masters 40+ M 30:56
749 Amy Johnson Senior 19+ F 31:17
203 Kyesn Hart Junior 10-18 F 31:46
147 Kirk Hart Masters 40+ M 31:46
198 Jonathan Mann Masters 40+ M 32:11
706 Rebcca Glawatz Senior 19+ F 32:19
148 James Hill Masters 40+ M 32:28
290 Mackenzie Bates Junior 10-18 F 33:46
736 Felicia Royce Senior 19+ F 33:48
709 Melissa Le Senior 19+ F 34:02
710 Tri Le Senior 19+ M 34:02
1097 Teagan Schmidlin Junior 10-18 M 34:07
739 Michelle Bahr Senior 19+ F 34:21
94 Michelle Baird-Johnson Masters 40+ F 34:33
722 Nicci Staton Senior 19+ F 34:42
143 Moe Caryl Masters 40+ F 34:47
731 Ellie Monaco Senior 19+ F 34:55
704 Cecilia Case Senior 19+ F 35:09
770 Taylor Boudreau Senior 19+ M 35:09
778 Josh Norris Senior 19+ M 36:29
296 Samantha Mansell Junior 10-18 F 36:41
786 Scott Mansell Senior 19+ M 36:41
745 Maricruz Acuna Senior 19+ F 38:17
120 Joy Olson Masters 40+ F 38:20
717 Yogendra Pradeep Buddharaju Senior 19+ F 38:31
740 Aimee Lomeli Senior 19+ F 38:40
187 John Shearer Masters 40+ M 39:17
735 Farrah Rawlins Senior 19+ F 39:22
708 Adrienne Klutho Senior 19+ F 39:57
714 Annie Morton Senior 19+ F 40:04
204 Maya Munroe Junior 10-18 F 40:06
1191 Phillip Satter Junior 10-18 M 40:15
718 Michelle Reilly Senior 19+ F 40:18
130 Cruz Irene Barbera Masters 40+ F 40:21
101 Wendy Hyatt Masters 40+ F 40:40
186 Phil Gambrel Masters 40+ M 40:55
719 Emily Rosenberger Senior 19+ F 41:51
180 Bill Rosenberger Masters 40+ M 41:51
727 Carolyn A. Sutton Senior 19+ F 42:04
784 Jesse Hendrickson Senior 19+ M 42:04
202 Macey Caballero Junior 10-18 F 42:15
98 Renee Caballero Masters 40+ F 42:22
197 Scott Barbera Masters 40+ M 44:10
295 Jackie Mansell Junior 10-18 F 47:49
744 Jenn  Mansell Senior 19+ F 47:49
188 Sandip  Ray Masters 40+ M 50:32
123 Kari Stuhmer Masters 40+ F 50:34
128 Jo Guffey Masters 40+ F 50:34
184 Ken Stuhmer Masters 40+ M 50:34
716 Srujana Penmetsa Senior 19+ F 51:08
127 Jennifer Young Masters 40+ F 51:08
124 Phyllis Sturdevant Masters 40+ F 52:37
126 Zelma Wright Masters 40+ F 52:37
122 Margaret Smith Masters 40+ F 52:58
125 Dawn Wright Masters 40+ F 52:58
116 Rita McArdle Masters 40+ F 53:13
711 Jennifer McArdle Senior 19+ F 53:13
733 Anindita Das Senior 19+ F 57:50
115 Nikki Klutho Masters 40+ F 58:05
773 Jon Farrow Senior 19+ M 58:05
738 Margaret Hendrickson Senior 19+ F 58:18
734 Caren Sutton Senior 19+ F 58:18
782 Jonathan Cupps Senior 19+ M 58:44
702 Cherish Boomhower Senior 19+ F 58:44
117 Pam Mitchell Masters 40+ F 58:59
119 Fran Moga Masters 40+ F 58:59
RESULTS BY CATEGORY
Senior Men (19-39)
Number Last Name First Name Race Category Gender Time
725 Lee Wienkes Senior 19+ M 16:16
781 Daniel Asakawa Senior 19+ M 18:27
772 Joseph G. Standish Senior 19+ M 20:52
771 Tim Cuff Senior 19+ M 23:34
779 rob staton Senior 19+ M 24:17
783 Jake Peterka Senior 19+ M 24:59
780 Eric Davis Senior 19+ M 27:52
785 Ashish Birla Senior 19+ M 28:42
775 Jerry Jones Senior 19+ M 28:48
776 Orb Acton Senior 19+ M 29:58
774 dhiraj garg Senior 19+ M 30:31
710 Tri Le Senior 19+ M 34:02
770 Taylor Boudreau Senior 19+ M 35:09
778 Josh Norris Senior 19+ M 36:29
786 Scott Mansell Senior 19+ M 36:41
784 Jesse Hendrickson Senior 19+ M 42:04
773 Jon Farrow Senior 19+ M 58:05
782 Jonathan Cupps Senior 19+ M 58:44
Senior Women (19-39)
Number Last Name First Name Race Category Gender Time
746 Ashleigh Crunican Senior 19+ F 21:11
730 Laura Doucet Senior 19+ F 23:44
741 Stacy Nelson Senior 19+ F 24:54
732 Elizabeth Grover Senior 19+ F 27:08
747 Mariel Swehla Senior 19+ F 27:20
742 Kate Williamsen Senior 19+ F 27:24
726 katie woodman Senior 19+ F 27:24
748 Brenda Dittrich Senior 19+ F 27:48
724 Erika Tuenge Senior 19+ F 28:17
728 Heather Entenmann Senior 19+ F 28:32
720 Jamie Sharp Senior 19+ F 28:36
729 Mary Jones Senior 19+ F 28:48
737 Allison Acton Senior 19+ F 29:05
715 Molly Norris Senior 19+ F 30:08
712 Kelly Mettler Senior 19+ F 30:32
749 Amy Johnson Senior 19+ F 31:17
706 Rebcca Glawatz Senior 19+ F 32:19
736 Felicia Royce Senior 19+ F 33:48
709 Melissa Le Senior 19+ F 34:02
739 Michelle Bahr Senior 19+ F 34:21
722 Nicci Staton Senior 19+ F 34:42
731 Ellie Monaco Senior 19+ F 34:55
704 Cecilia Case Senior 19+ F 35:09
745 Maricruz Acuna Senior 19+ F 38:17
717 Yogendra Pradeep Buddharaju Senior 19+ F 38:31
740 Aimee Lomeli Senior 19+ F 38:40
735 Farrah Rawlins Senior 19+ F 39:22
708 Adrienne Klutho Senior 19+ F 39:57
714 Annie Morton Senior 19+ F 40:04
718 Michelle Reilly Senior 19+ F 40:18
719 Emily Rosenberger Senior 19+ F 41:51
727 Carolyn A. Sutton Senior 19+ F 42:04
744 Jenn  Mansell Senior 19+ F 47:49
716 Srujana Penmetsa Senior 19+ F 51:08
711 Jennifer McArdle Senior 19+ F 53:13
733 Anindita Das Senior 19+ F 57:50
738 Margaret Hendrickson Senior 19+ F 58:18
734 Caren Sutton Senior 19+ F 58:18
702 Cherish Boomhower Senior 19+ F 58:44
Masters Men (40+)
Number Last Name First Name Race Category Gender Time
196 Mike Flanigan Masters 40+ M 18:44
183 Brian Stocks Masters 40+ M 19:25
149 Tim Johnson Masters 40+ M 19:34
141 Keith A. Morton Masters 40+ M 20:47
179 rick ralston Masters 40+ M 21:14
191 Curtis Roth Masters 40+ M 21:16
178 Travis Munroe Masters 40+ M 21:41
142 Bradford C. Ashley Masters 40+ M 21:48
145 Michael Fleming Masters 40+ M 22:15
146 Stan Hart Masters 40+ M 22:57
176 Mike Lesmeister Masters 40+ M 22:59
182 Larry Smith Masters 40+ M 23:07
150 Franciscus Ladage Masters 40+ M 24:38
144 mark edwards Masters 40+ M 24:44
181 Ivan Singleton Masters 40+ M 25:08
195 Rohan Coslho Masters 40+ M 26:37
177 Scott McCormack Masters 40+ M 26:42
185 Blake Aase Masters 40+ M 27:04
189 David Ball Masters 40+ M 27:24
193 Ken Boorum Masters 40+ M 27:50
190 Tim Jantos Masters 40+ M 29:05
192 Peter Cuff Masters 40+ M 29:52
194 Aaron Woody Masters 40+ M 30:56
147 Kirk Hart Masters 40+ M 31:46
198 Jonathan Mann Masters 40+ M 32:11
148 James Hill Masters 40+ M 32:28
187 John Shearer Masters 40+ M 39:17
186 Phil Gambrel Masters 40+ M 40:55
180 Bill Rosenberger Masters 40+ M 41:51
197 Scott Barbera Masters 40+ M 44:10
188 Sandip  Ray Masters 40+ M 50:32
184 Ken Stuhmer Masters 40+ M 50:34
Masters Women (40+)
Number Last Name First Name Race Category Gender Time
129 Sally Hill Masters 40+ F 27:36
118 Tonya Mitchell Masters 40+ F 29:47
94 Michelle Baird-Johnson Masters 40+ F 34:33
143 Moe Caryl Masters 40+ F 34:47
120 Joy Olson Masters 40+ F 38:20
130 Cruz Irene Barbera Masters 40+ F 40:21
101 Wendy Hyatt Masters 40+ F 40:40
98 Renee Caballero Masters 40+ F 42:22
123 Kari Stuhmer Masters 40+ F 50:34
128 Jo Guffey Masters 40+ F 50:34
127 Jennifer Young Masters 40+ F 51:08
124 Phyllis Sturdevant Masters 40+ F 52:37
126 Zelma Wright Masters 40+ F 52:37
122 Margaret Smith Masters 40+ F 52:58
125 Dawn Wright Masters 40+ F 52:58
116 Rita McArdle Masters 40+ F 53:13
115 Nikki Klutho Masters 40+ F 58:05
117 Pam Mitchell Masters 40+ F 58:59
119 Fran Moga Masters 40+ F 58:59
Junior Men (<19)
Number Last Name First Name Race Category Gender Time
1175 Ryan Satter Junior 10-18 M 25:15
1167 Gavin Entenmann Junior 10-18 M 27:37
1083 Austin Boorum Junior 10-18 M 29:05
1097 Teagan Schmidlin Junior 10-18 M 34:07
1191 Phillip Satter Junior 10-18 M 40:15
Junior Women (<19)
Number Last Name First Name Race Category Gender Time
205 Sundari Arunarasu Junior 10-18 F 28:28
221 Thilaga Arunarasu Junior 10-18 F 28:41
292 Carmel Larson Junior 10-18 F 28:52
294 Aliyah Steiner Junior 10-18 F 28:52
293 Adel Gunter Junior 10-18 F 28:52
291 Aurelia Acton Junior 10-18 F 29:58
203 Kyesn Hart Junior 10-18 F 31:46
290 Mackenzie Bates Junior 10-18 F 33:46
296 Samantha Mansell Junior 10-18 F 36:41
204 Maya Munroe Junior 10-18 F 40:06
202 Macey Caballero Junior 10-18 F 42:15
295 Jackie Mansell Junior 10-18 F 47:49